Rally-Raid Network official Facebook page

Baja Russia Northern Forest 2019 final results.   To view the complete results, please visit: https://www.northern-forest.ru

 
FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Position Entrant Driver Codriver Make Group Total Time
First Name Last Name Nationality First Name Last Name Nationality
1 207 RE Autoklubs Tapio LAURONEN FIN Toni Tapio LAURONEN FIN Mitsubishi Pajero Т1 05:19:07
2 201 VRT Vladimir VASILYEV RUS Konstantin ZHILTSOV RUS Mini Cooper Countryman Т1 05:21:28
3 208 Pitlane UAB Benediktas VANAGAS LTU Bartlomiej BOBA POL Toyota Hilux Т1 05:31:33
4 202 G-FORCE Motorsport Andrey N. RUS Vladimir N. RUS G-Force BARS Т1 05:36:14
5 205 G-FORCE Motorsport Andrey RUDSKOY RUS Evgenii ZAGORODNIUK RUS G-Force BARS Т1 05:47:19
6 206 MSK Rally Team Denis KROTOV RUS Dmytro TSYRO RUS BMW X3 Т1 05:49:37
7 210 Andrei
HALABARODZKA
Andrei HALABARODZKA RUS Andrei RUDNITSKI RUS Crossover Toyota Т1 06:05:51
8 204 South Racing Fernando ALVAREZ CASTELLANO ARG Juan Pablo
MONASTEROLO
ARG Volkswagen Amarok Т1 06:20:08
9 213 AV Motorsports Aldis VILCANS LVA Daira VILCANE LVA Toyota LC 200 T2 06:22:19
10 223 CR RACING Michele CINOTTO ITA Maurizio DOMINELLA ITA Polaris RZR 1000 Т3 06:23:02
11 222 AZ RACING TEAM Abdullah AL ZUBAIR OMN Faisal AL RAISI OMN BRP Maverick X3 Т3 06:44:01
12 218 Team Maria Oparina Dmitrii PONOMARENKO RUS Dmitrii KARPOV RUS Polaris Ranger RZR XP Т3 06:47:03
13 225 Snag Racing Team Aleksei SHMOTEV RUS Anton VLASIUK RUS Can Am Maverick X3 Т3 06:47:50
14 221 Frederic CHAVIGNY Frederic CHAVIGNY FRA Igor MOTKO UKR Polaris RZR 1000 Т3 06:58:14
15 224 Zavidovo Racing
Team
Fedor VOROBYEV RUS Kirill SHUBIN RUS CAN-AM
Maverick X3
Т3 07:00:53
16 219 Team Maria Oparina Maria OPARINA RUS Liudmila PETENKO RUS Can Am Maverick X3 Т3 07:12:29
17 215 Federation automobile sport of
Turkmenistan
Muhammetmyrat GURBANOV TKM Shamyrat GURBANOV TKM Nissan Patrol T2 07:20:53
18 209 Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica Sergey USPENSKIY RUS Marina DANILOVA RUS Nissan NP-300 Pick-Up Т1 08:02:54
19 216 Federation automobile sport of
Turkmenistan
Merdan TOYLYEV TKM Shohrat TOYLYYEV TKM Nissan Patrol T2 10:48:40
20 226 Team Maria Oparina Tatijana SYCHEVA RUS Aleksandr ALEKSEEV RUS CAN-AM
Maverick X3
Т3 13:34:34
  203 Miroslav ZAPLETAL Miroslav ZAPLETAL CZE Marek SYKORA SVK H3 EVO VII Т1 DSQ
  214 Evgeny PAVLOV Evgeny PAVLOV RUS Boris PAVLOV RUS Toyota LC 200 T2 retired
  212 Transcarpatic Rally
Team
Claudiu BARBU L ROU Paul SPIRIDON N ROU Nissan Navara T2 DSQ
  217 LTA RALLY Igor MELTSER RUS Taisiya SHTANEVA RUS Toyota LC 200 T2 retired
  220 GARZONE EVENTS KFT Zoltan GARAMVOLGYI HUN Antal TAKACS HUN Yamaha GARILLA YXZ 1000 Т3 retired
                   

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.