Rally-Raid Network official Facebook page

Unofficial and provisional results after SS3 (the last stage)

 
MOTOS
Class Num Equipa Piloto Moto Classe Tempo Diferença
1 42   Bruno Santos (750) Husqvarna FE 450 TT2 2h50:13.4  
2 6   Salvador Vargas (454) KTM EXC-F TT3 2h51:27.3 1:13.9
3 10   João Paulo Lourenço (192) Beta RR 300 TT3 2h52:10.6 1:57.2
4 5   Bernardo Megre (263) Husqvarna FE TT1 2h53:17.0 3:03.6
5 17 FRANCO SPORT (11) Daniel Jordão (479) Yamaha WR450 TT2 2h54:06.8 3:53.4
6 98   Gonçalo Amaral (626) Honda CRF RX TT1 3h03:10.2 12:56.8
7 38 SGS CAR (6) Nelson Rodrigues () KTM EXC TT3 3h06:12.3 15:58.9
8 26   Diogo Pais (95) Yamaha WR 250 F TT1 3h08:19.1 18:05.7
9 16   Rui Cebola (84) Husqvarna FE250 TT1 3h08:46.6 18:33.2
10 22   Jorge Brandão (81) KTM EXC TT2 3h10:10.1 19:56.7
11 40   Gonçalo Fantasia (512) Honda CRF 250 R TT1 3h10:34.6 20:21.2
12 7   Sebastian Buhler (5) Husqvarna FC 450 TT2 3h12:42.4 22:29.0
13 44   João André Costa () KTM EXC-F 350 TT2 3h13:27.0 23:13.6
14 25   Paulo Cardoso (493) KTM EXC TT3 3h13:41.5 23:28.1
15 23 SWM LUSOMOTOS LOPES E GOMES SA Armindo Neves (161) SWM RS 300 R TT2 3h18:30.8 28:17.4
16 41   Rogerio David Salada (650) Husqvarna FE 350 TT2 3h19:25.0 29:11.6
17 13   "Nelson Vassalo ""DJ"" (219)" KTM EXC 500 TT3 3h24:17.4 34:04.0
18 21   Arcélio Couto (335) Honda CRF 450 RX TT2 3h24:23.6 34:10.2
19 24   Rui Ferreira (774) Honda CRF 250 RX TT1 3h28:43.2 38:29.8
20 30 SWM LUSOMOTOS LOPES E GOMES SA Fábio Belo (771) SWM 300 Factoy TT3 3h32:32.3 42:18.9
21 20   Peter Lackner (68) KTM EXC 300 TT3 3h38:44.2 48:30.8
22 55   Sérgio Marcelino (190) Honda CRF 450 RX TT2 3h40:22.9 50:09.5
23 31   João Bonito (882) Husqvarna FE 350 TT3 4h07:51.9 1h17:38.5
                 
QUADS
Class Num Equipa Piloto Moto Classe Tempo Diferença
1 217 FRANCO SPORT (11) Luis Engeitado (480) Yamaha YFZ 450 Q 3h04:17.2  
2 211   Luis Pimenta (196) Suzuki LTR Q 3h05:41.5 1:24.3
3 212   Jairo Alves (421) Honda TRX 450 Q 3h18:52.7 14:35.5
4 234   Marco Correia (747) Yamaha YFZ 450 Q 3h23:42.9 19:25.7
                 
                 
SSV (SxS)
Class Num Equipa Piloto Moto Classe Tempo Diferença
1 301 SHARISH GIN RACING TEAM (19) João Monteiro (503) Manuel Pereira (504) Can-Am X3 TT1 2h48:52.7  
2 302 CAN AM OFFROAD PORTUGAL (12) Pedro Santinho Mendes (452)   Can-Am Maverick TT1 2h49:28.0 35.3
3 304 SGS CAR (6) Pedro Carvalho (360) André Guerreiro (338) Can-Am X3 TT1 2h50:47.7 1:55.0
4 348 THE RACINGFACTORY / SPEADFREAK Cristiano Sousa Batista (25584 Fábio Zeller (27786) Can-Am Maverick XRS TT1 2h51:06.1 2:13.4
5 307 CAN AM OFFROAD PORTUGAL (12) Luis Cidade (344) Pedro Mendonça (342) Can-Am XRS TT1 2h51:23.7 2:31.0
6 310 THE RACINGFACTORY / SPEADFREAK Vitor Santos (401) José Gregório Pereira (400) Can-Am Maverick XRS TT1 2h51:29.2 2:36.5
7 317 FRANCO SPORT (11) Mário Franco (475) Nuno Guilherme (682) Yamaha YXZ 100 R T TT1 2h51:32.6 2:39.9
8 384   David Assunção (909)     TT1 2h52:44.7 3:52.0
9 399 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Avelino Luís (402) Dinis Carmo (403) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 2h54:30.0 5:37.3
10 331 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Nelson Caxias (457)   Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 2h55:00.9 6:08.2
11 355 JB RACING / RICH (13) Gonçalo Guerreiro (494) João Miranda (861) Can-Am XRS TT1 2h55:53.0 7:00.3
12 321   Kiko Nascimento (839)   Can-Am X3 TT1 2h56:00.6 7:07.9
13 349   Ricardo Alves Domingues (299) Pedro Cunha (859) Can-Am XRS TT1 2h56:14.4 7:21.7
14 339 SHARISH GIN RACING TEAM (19) David Rodrigues (430) Cláudia Ramos (428) Can-Am X3 TT1 2h56:42.7 7:50.0
15 368   Paulo Delgado (900)   Can-Am X3 TT1 2h57:07.8 8:15.1
16 308 GRUPO SANTAG / JPRMOTORS / PED Nuno Fontes (529) José Sá Pires (505) Can-Am Maverick X TT1 2h57:37.0 8:44.3
17 373 UNITED PARTNERS SEGUROS (5) Francisco Guedes (367) André Couceiro (442) Can-Am XRS TT1 2h57:56.9 9:04.2
18 353 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Daniel Mahseredjian (451)   Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 2h58:51.1 9:58.4
19 343 GRUPO SANTAG / JPRMOTORS / PED David Vieira (287) Sérgio Faria (333) Can-Am X3 TT1 3h01:54.8 13:02.1
20 347   Marco Cardoso (365) Nuno Ferreira (366) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h02:19.8 13:27.1
21 320 FRANCO SPORT (11) Andre Rodrigues (755) Ricardo Porto Nunes (756) Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT2 3h03:16.6 14:23.9
22 358 VAZ RACING TEAM (16) Nuno Maria Gameiro (533) Paula Simões Gameiro (532) Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT2 3h03:27.2 14:34.5
23 371   Roberto Viñaras (847)   Polaris RS1 TT2 3h03:40.1 14:47.4
24 389 JB RACING / RICH (13) Tiago Guerreiro (495)   Polaris RZR RS1 TT2 3h03:48.8 14:56.1
25 354 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Luís Cunha (33)   Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h05:01.0 16:08.3
26 330   Nelson Saramago (340) João Azeiteiro (372) Polaris RZR 1000 T TT1 3h05:07.9 16:15.2
27 340   António Ferreira (463) Tiago Dias (464) Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT1 3h05:19.0 16:26.3
28 360   Nuno Rodrigues (524) Joana Pais (752) Can-Am Maverick TT1 3h05:51.6 16:58.9
29 365 JBRACING / RICH (13) Sérgio Vaz (852) Luís Silva (862) Can-Am XRS TT1 3h06:59.4 18:06.7
30 375 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Hélder Novo (903) Gilberto Reis (902) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h07:39.7 18:47.0
31 362 UNITED PARTNERS SEGUROS (5) Filipe Barreiros (352) António Saraiva (485) Can-Am XRS TT1 3h09:05.3 20:12.6
32 333 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Mauro Silva (715)   Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h10:39.0 21:46.3
33 318 FRANCO SPORT (11) José Manescas (473) Pedro Manescas (472) Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT2 3h10:55.6 22:02.9
34 380   Rui Miguel Costa Carneiro (730 José Azevedo (850) Can-Am Maverick X3 TT1 3h11:06.1 22:13.4
35 338 UNITED PARTNERS SEGUROS (5) António Arez (351) Jorge Rainha (853) Can-Am XRS TT1 3h12:02.9 23:10.2
36 383 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Marco Marques (912) Nelson Santos (911) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h13:26.1 24:33.4
37 357 BENIMOTO RACING TEAM (7) Sérgio Baptista (768)   Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h14:28.0 25:35.3
38 344   Arnaldo Monteiro (34) Nuno Morais (347) Can-Am Maverick TT1 3h15:02.7 26:10.0
39 329 VAZ RACING TEAM (16) Fernando Pinheiro (486)   Yamaha YXZ SS SE TT2 3h15:04.1 26:11.4
40 345   Filipe Carvalho (312) Maria Carvalho (207) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h16:53.3 28:00.6
41 388 FRANCO SPORT (11) Eric Steichen (435)   Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT2 3h17:29.8 28:37.1
42 323 FILIPESPORT - PREPARAÇÃO AUTOM José Garcia (57) Tiago Garcia (58) Can-Am Maverick TT1 3h19:09.9 30:17.2
43 379   João Pedro Carpinteiro (855) José Duarte (856) Polaris RZR Turbo TT1 3h19:58.1 31:05.4
44 367   Diogo Silva V. Nunes (863) Filipe Abreu (864) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h21:59.6 33:06.9
45 337 SHARISH GIN RACING TEAM (19) António Cuco (753) Patrícia Cuco (754) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 3h22:41.2 33:48.5
46 363   Pedro Fonseca (829) Rui Serpa (926) Polaris RZR TT2 3h22:49.3 33:56.6
47 356   Paulo Figueiredo (376)   Polaris RZR TT2 3h23:27.6 34:34.9
48 319 FRANCO SPORT (11) Joao Franco (337) Pedro Inacio (336) Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT2 3h27:14.4 38:21.7
49 377 FILIPESPORT - PREPARAÇÃO AUTOM Marco Pereira (189) Eurico Adão (316) Can-Am Maverick X3 TT1 3h28:38.5 39:45.8
50 352 UNITED PARTNERS SEGUROS (5) João Abelha (349) João Cardoso (350) Can-Am XRS TT1 3h38:11.1 49:18.4
51 376   Carlos Antunes (593)   Polaris XP Turbo TT1 3h43:26.7 54:34.0
52 327   David Gomes (431)   Polaris RZR XP TT2 3h44:17.6 55:24.9
53 366 FRANCO SPORT (11) Alexandre Relvas (922) Nuno Franco (919) Yamaha YXZ 1000 R TT2 3h46:59.4 58:06.7
54 364   João Conde (541)   Polaris RZR TT2 4h01:49.4 1h12:56.7
55 350 THE RACINGFACTORY / SPEADFREAK Aristides Mafra Junior (32343) Nuno Brandão (197) Can-Am Maverick XRS TT1 4h08:19.4 1h19:26.7
56 314 PMG Motorsport (9) Pedro Grancha (420) Tomás Neves (433) Can-Am X3 XRS TT1 4h11:40.2 1h22:47.5
57 326   Paulo Fernandes (314)   Polaris RZR 900 TT2 4h13:04.0 1h24:11.3
58 378   Vitor José Matos Lopes (223) Sérgio Coentro (889) Can-Am X3 TT1 7h54:30.4 5h05:37.7
                 
                 

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.