These are the preeliminary results from the SSS of HunGarian Baja 2017.
The times we present bellow are net stage times, penalties (if any) are not yet included.  To view the updated results please visit www.hungarianbaja.com
 
FIM + FIM-E Bikes & Quads
POS NUMBER RIDER NAT VEHICLE   TIME DIF
1 202 SVITKO Stefan SVK KTM 450 XC-F FIM 450 8:27.4  
2 201 RUOSO Alessandro ITA KTM 450 FIM 450 8:29.5 2,1
3 205 BRABEC Jan CZE Husqvarna FE 450 FIM 450 8:34.9 7,5
4 203 MARÉ Adrien MCO KTM Factory Replica FIM 450 8:49.4 22.0
5 301 MARTINS Arnaldo POR Suzuki LTR 450 FIM Quad 8:58.5 31,1
6 224 PREIS Vladimir SVK KTM EXC 450   9:18.8 51.4
7 302 SAMEK Pawel POL Suzuki LTR 450 FIM Quad 9:45.4 1:18.0
8 303 KALINOWSKI Jaroslaw POL E-ATV 690 SM Rally FIM Quad 9:50.3 1:22.9
9 322 PAWLOWSKI Przemyslaw POL E-ATV 690 SM   9:56.7 1:29.3
10 307 TOVSTYK Iaroslav UKR Yamaha YFM 700 Raptor FIM Quad 10:00.4 1:33.0
11 223 HODOLA Richárd HUN Yamaha WR 450F   10:08.9 1:41.5
12 306 ZYRIN Bogdan UKR BRP Renegade 1000 FIM Quad 10:16.0 1:48.6
13 321 ROUCKOVÁ Olga CZE Quaddy Raptor   10:21.0 1:53.6
14 226 BENKO Martin SVK KTM EXC 500   10:26.5 1:59.1
15 305 BASHYNSKYI Oleksandr UKR BRP Renegade 1000 FIM Quad 10:32.6 2:05.2
16 323 STEFANIAK Agata POL KTM XC 525   10:32.8 2:05.4
17 221 HORVÁTH Lajos HUN KTM 450 Rally   12:09.7 3:42.3
18 204 OTT Eulberg Michael GER Speedbrain 450 Rally RR FIM 450 13:31.0 5:03.6
               
International Open + XL Enduro
POS NUMBER RIDER NAT VEHICLE   TIME DIF
1 351 MACHACEK Josef CZE Yamaha Raptor   9:34.9  
2 251 BODOR Róbert SVK Yamaha WR 250 F   10:11.2 36.3
3 282 LAMPER Slavomír SVK KTM Adventure 950   10:36.5 1:01.6
4 271 SPÁNIK Richard SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   10:53.3 1:18.4
5 253 JANIKOVIC Richard SVK Yamaha WR 450   10:57.2 1:22.3
6 257 THEIS Samuel SVK KTM 450 EXC   11:10.3 1:35.4
7 283 ODEJCUK Ivan SVK KTM 990 Adventure   11:17.9 1:43.0
8 269 OPRCHAL Jozef SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   11:20.8 1:45.9
9 263 DROBNY Eduard SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   11:29.3 1:54.4
10 254 KALKA Filip SVK Gas Gas EC-F 300R   11:33.4 1:58.5
11 266 LANDL Martin SVK KTM LC4 Adventure   11:37.5 2:02.6
12 262 CACHOVAN Juraj SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   12:02.6 2:27.7
13 265 KRÁL Jozef SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   12:05.3 2:30.4
14 267 MAUKS Filip SVK KTM LC4 640 Enduro   12:09.3 2:34.4
15 268 MICHEK Jan CZE KTM 640 Adventure   12:12.7 2:37.8
16 264 HUDÁK Jan SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   12:25.6 2:50.7
17 291 GASPIERIK Milos SVK KTM 1190 Adventure   12:29.2 2:54.3
18 272 MAUKS Jan SVK KTM LC4 640 Adventure R   12:36.2 3:01.3
19 261 BELOHLAVEK Ales CZE KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   12:48.3 3:13.4
20 270 ROSKO Martin SVK KTM 660 Rally Factory Replica   12:52.5 3:17.6
21 281 JANCEK Martin SVK KTM 990 Adventure   13:01.0 3:26.1
22 273 SUCHANEK Peter SVK KTM LC4 690 Enduro R   13:06.0 3:31.1
23 293 KARABINOS Jan SVK BMW R 1100 GS   13:39.9 4:05.0
24 252 DROBNY Stanislav SVK Husqvarna TE 510   13:51.6 4:16.7
25 292 HAJDUCH Tomas SVK BMW R 1150 GS   14:35.7 5:00.8
26 284 STEFANKA Jozef SVK KTM LC8 SE   17:10.0 7:35.1
               
               
SSV (Buggy)
POS NUMBER Driver – Codriver NAT VEHICLE   TIME DIF
1 404 STOCERZ Miroslav - MARTON Rafal POL/POL Can-Am Maverick X3   9:07.4  
2 408 ALTOE Alessandro - VENTURA M. Amerigo ITA/ITA Quaddy YXZ 1000 R   9:24.6 17,2
3 405 KOVÁCS György - TAKÁCS Antal HUN/HUN Bombardier RP Maverick X3 XRS   9:26.2 18,8
4 407 SOBIECH Marcin - KIELIBA Inez Olimpia POL/POL Yamaha YXZ 1000 R   9:30.5 23,1
5 402 LAUWERS Marc - DRIESMANS Frits BEL/BEL Bombardier Can-Am   9:33.3 25,9
6 403 MARÉ Pierre - OUMAILIA Olivier MON/FRA Polaris RZR XP   9:55.0 47.6
7 410 VERHEYEN Rudy - SLEGERS Koen BEL/BEL Bombardier   10:10.4 1:03.0
8 406 BARBU L.-Claudiu - SPIRIDON P.-Nicusor ROU/ROU Polaris RZR XP Turbo EPS   10:13.2 1:05.8
9 409 THEUWS Wil - BEKKERS Johan NED/NED Can-Am X3   10:51.6 1:44.2
10 401 ZAVRTÁLEK Ladislav - SEVCIK Ivo CZE/CZE Can-Am Maverick X3 XRS   11:24.1 2:16.7

Subscribe now - never miss a race!

Receive updates about the teams, their cars, the races, the new components and much more in your email!