Rally-Raid Network official Facebook page
Unofficial results.  To view the official results, please visit: https://www.africarace.com/
 
CARS and TRUCKS
POS NUM RIDER VEHICLE TIME DIFF. to 1ST PENALTY
1 203 STRUGO Jean Pierre
BORSOTTO Francois
T1 / 1 44:49:58    
2 210 GERARD David
DELACOUR Pascal
T1 / 2 46:12:11 01:22:13  
3 208 JULIEN Jean Noel
JULIEN Rabha
T1 / 3 46:33:30 01:43:32  
4 204 FROMONT Yves
VIDAL Paul
T1 / 4 46:53:27 02:03:29 00h30
5 404 JACINTO Elisabete
MARQUES Jose
COCHINHO Marco
T4 / 1 48:07:52 03:17:54  
6 205 MARTIN Patrick
BIGOT Didier
T1 / 5 49:07:45 04:17:47  
7 401 ESSERS Noel
LAUWERS Marc
COONINX Johan
T4 / 2 50:48:59 0,2493171296  
8 216 MOGNIER Gerald
ROUBIN Pierre
OP / 1 52:02:11 07:12:13  
9 257 ROQUESALANE Rudy
FERRI Vincent
T3 / 1 53:24:32 08:34:34  
10 402 ELFRINK Johan
SCHUTTEL Dirk
T4 / 3 54:50:42 10:00:44  
11 223 COUSIN Francois
COUSIN Stephane
T1 / 6 56:32:22 11:42:24 00h45
12 256 FRETIN Bruno
CHARBONNIER Willy
T3 / 2 56:55:31 12:05:33 00h30
13 255 FRETIN Benoit
PICHARD Anthony
T3 / 3 57:10:33 0,5142939815 00h15
14 403 VAN VELSEN Aad
SIEMONS Marco
OOSTING Harry
T4 / 4 57:43:39 12:53:41  
15 259 PISSON-CECCALDI Jean-luc
GAIDELLA Thomas
T3 / 4 60:30:56 15:40:58 01h15
16 220 TITOV Alexey
RUSOV Andrey
T2 / 1 63:13:42 18:23:44  
17 400 TOMECEK Tomas T4 / 5 65:12:30 20:22:32 10h30
18 228 SUZUKI Hiroaki
PEDERSEN Rodger
T1 / 7 65:48:42 20:58:44  
19 405 BOUWENS Igor
DE LEEUW Tom
BOERBOOM Ulrich
T4 / 6 66:12:24 0,8905787037 07h15
20 258 BIARD Alain
BELLAN Jean Paul
T3 / 5 66:29:08 21:39:10  
21 221 COUEDEL Tristan
SINEUX Edouard
T1 / 8 68:40:44 23:50:46  
22 408 LEVITSKII Boleslav
DOLGOV Stanislav
T4 / 7 71:16:52 02:26:54 10h15
23 209 GOSSELIN Philippe
BONON David
T1 / 9 74:03:14 05:13:16 15h15
24 219 SUKHOVENKO Evgenii
PAVLOV Evgenii
T1 / 10 75:21:14 06:31:16 05h45
25 409 SHKLYAEV Mikhail
LAGUTA Aleksandr
T4 / 8 78:17:15 1,3939467593 09h00
26 227 HIRIGOYEN Andre
CAZALET Francois
T1 / 11 84:42:22 15:52:24 18h45
27 224 COUSIN Damien
PENET Laurent
T1 / 12 85:18:05 16:28:07 18h30
28 240 WICKLOW Andrew
FRAIN-BELL William
OP / 2 86:05:07 17:15:09 14h30
29 226 VARGA Imre
TOMA Jozsef
T1 / 13 90:33:26 1,9051851852 26h45
30 253 BARBU Laurentiu-claudiu T3 / 6 90:36:49 21:46:51 11h30
31 214 ROSSI Stefano
MARCON Alberto
T1 / 14 92:15:29 23:25:31 17h15
32 252 RUFFIER Jean Claude
BOS Jerome
T3 / 7 93:55:56 01:05:58 30h40
33 251 MONEYRON Jean Hugues
BERRAZ Thierry
T3 / 8 105:26:25 12:36:27 31h00
34 217 SHINOZUKA Kenjiro
DEROUSSEAUX Catherine
T2 / 2 105:29:17 12:39:19 34h15
35 222 PEDECHE Philippe
PERRY Philippe
T1 / 15 116:22:29 71:32:31 38h15
36 254 CECI Paolo
BIOLI Sara
T3 / 9 169:19:06 124:29:08 81h15
             
             
MOTOS
POS NUM RIDER VEHICLE TIME DIFF. to 1ST PENALTY
1 103 BOTTURI Alessandro   46:05:13    
2 100 ULLEVALSETER Pal Anders   46:10:07 00:04:54 -00h00
3 116 AGAZZI Simone   48:33:19 02:28:06 00h15
4 102 JENSEN Felix   48:50:16 02:45:03 00h03
5 101 ARREDONDO Francisco   52:00:52 05:55:39 00h25
6 106 CARILLON Patrice   52:39:47 06:34:34 -00h01
7 123 CIPOLLONE Domenico   53:04:25 0,2911111111 00h01
8 157 CAVELIUS Philippe   53:29:23 07:24:10 00h01
9 104 ZATKO Jan   57:19:33 11:14:20 00h18
10 107 PICCO Franco   58:29:39 12:24:26 -00h37
11 139 MABBS David   58:34:37 12:29:24 00h20
12 128 CECCONI Maurizio   59:54:27 13:49:14 01h58
13 133 RAHM Henrik   60:38:59 0,6067824074 00h20
14 109 BENKO Martin   61:35:35 15:30:22 08h41
15 138 MCCOY Kyle   62:38:14 16:33:01 00h12
16 108 CONREAU Christophe   63:03:22 16:58:09 00h35
17 161 DUBOIS Norbert   66:36:42 20:31:29 06h08
18 134 CAMPDERA LOZANO Juan Jose   66:56:43 20:51:30 00h20
19 132 CHAMPEIX Didier   67:01:41 0,8725462963 00h26
20 121 BREZZI Valdimiro   68:09:14 22:04:01 00h35
21 136 ZHU Xiaoxing   69:03:36 22:58:23 00h43
22 143 JANCYS Tomas   69:23:26 23:18:13 02h20
23 142 TISDALL Matthew   71:35:44 01:30:31 02h00
24 140 TURNER Philip   72:03:24 01:58:11 02h20
25 145 KVAPIL Lukas   81:24:27 1,4716898148 12h00
26 111 DUHAMEL Eric   82:50:23 12:45:10 16h00
27 122 BARON Roger   83:27:56 13:22:43 06h03
28 130 THOME Jean Marc   86:07:49 16:02:36 17h29
29 144 SCHATTAT Thomas   87:30:45 17:25:32 16h40
30 158 VANNEKEN Julie   94:59:50 00:54:37 10h49
31 114 CAPRIONI Paolo   98:26:28 2,1814236111 35h18
32 117 BERGLUND Anders   104:56:12 10:50:59 38h09
33 126 RAMPOLLA Stefano   128:01:40 09:56:27 56h46
34 124 TRACANZAN Vincenzo   163:15:59 21:10:46 83h43
35 137 PAYR Wolfgang   164:56:54 22:51:41 83h23
36 120 PERONATO Enrico   167:34:16 01:29:03 82h17
37 131 N'DIAYE Bruno   72:29:24 1,1001273148 08h23
38 119 MORETTO Gianni   119:42:00 01:36:47 46h46
39 118 DAL Ben Giampietro   133:00:30 14:55:17 53h38
40 115 RIJNDERS Rik   165:58:04 23:52:51 81h48
41 110 SALT Lee   194:40:31 04:35:18 10h:1
             

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.