DAKAR 2019 SPECIAL COVERAGE

Rally-Raid Network official Facebook page
Unofficial final results after the final stage.   To view the official results, please visit www.dakar.com

 
CARS
POS NUM DRIVER / CO-DRIVER VEHICLE TIME DIFF. to 1ST PENALTY
1 301  NASSER AL-ATTIYAH MATTHIEU BAUMEL TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA 34H 38' 14''    
2 307  NANI ROMA ALEX HARO BRAVO X-RAID TEAM 35H 24' 56'' + 00H 46' 42''  
3 306  SEBASTIEN LOEB DANIEL ELENA PH-SPORT 36H 32' 32'' + 01H 54' 18''  
4 303  JAKUB PRZYGONSKI TOM COLSOUL ORLEN X-RAID TEAM 37H 06' 45'' + 02H 28' 31''  
5 308  CYRIL DESPRES JEAN PAUL COTTRET X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM 37H 26' 57'' + 02H 48' 43''  
6 305  MARTIN PROKOP JAN TOMANEK MP-SPORTS 37H 57' 16'' + 03H 19' 02''  
7 314  YAZEED AL RAJHI TIMO GOTTSCHALK X-RAID TEAM 39H 09' 10'' + 04H 30' 56''  
8 321  BORIS GARAFULIC FILIPE PALMEIRO X-RAID TEAM 42H 36' 12'' + 07H 57' 58'' 01H 00' 00''
9 302  GINIEL DE VILLIERS DIRK VON ZITZEWITZ TOYOTA GAZOO RACING SA 42H 37' 30'' + 07H 59' 16'' 00H 04' 00''
10 319  RONAN CHABOT GILLES PILLOT OVERDRIVE TOYOTA 42H 48' 12'' + 08H 09' 58'' 00H 04' 00''
11 330  BENEDIKTAS VANAGAS SEBASTIAN ROZWADOWSKI GENERAL FINANCING TEAM PITLANE 42H 48' 17'' + 08H 10' 03''  
12 337  VAIDOTAS ZALA SAULIUS JURGELENAS AGRORODEO 43H 42' 03'' + 09H 03' 49''  
13 300  CARLOS SAINZ LUCAS CRUZ X-RAID MINI JCW TEAM 44H 30' 00'' + 09H 51' 46'' 02H 59' 59''
14 353  STEPHANE HENRARD GATIEN DU BOIS HENRARD RACING TEAM 44H 33' 20'' + 09H 55' 06''  
15 374  DENIS KROTOV DMYTRO TSYRO MSK RALLY TEAM 44H 36' 52'' + 09H 58' 38'' 01H 00' 00''
16 322  NICOLAS FUCHS FERNANDO ADRIAN MUSSANO FUCHS VISTONY RACING TEAM 46H 43' 53'' + 12H 05' 39''  
17 332  TOMAS OUREDNICEK DAVID KRIPAL MP-SPORTS 48H 39' 42'' + 14H 01' 28'' 01H 00' 00''
18 345  JUAN SILVA CRT RACING TEAM 50H 26' 42'' + 15H 48' 28''  
19 363  REMY VAUTHIER PASCAL LARROQUE MD RALLYE SPORT 50H 55' 10'' + 16H 16' 56'' 03H 20' 00''
20 383  BALAZS SZALAY LASZLÓ BUNKOCZI OPEL DAKAR TEAM 51H 15' 58'' + 16H 37' 44'' 02H 00' 00''
21 324  ISIDRE ESTEVE PUJOL TXEMA VILLALOBOS SODICARS RACING 52H 49' 10'' + 18H 10' 56'' 01H 40' 00''
22 434  ADRIAN SANTOS ORIOL VIDAL FN SPEED TEAM 54H 09' 24'' + 19H 31' 10''  
23 424  PHILIPPE LAMBILLIOTTE MAXIME LAMBILLIOTTE HENRARD RACING TEAM 54H 11' 35'' + 19H 33' 21'' 02H 22' 25''
24 350  CHRISTIAN LAVIEILLE JEAN-PIERRE GARCIN TOYOTA AUTO BODY 55H 05' 20'' + 20H 27' 06'' 02H 22' 25''
25 317  ERIK VAN LOON HARMEN SCHOLTALBERS OVERDRIVE TOYOTA 55H 42' 44'' + 21H 04' 30'' 03H 00' 00''
26 351  CRISTINA GUTIERREZ HERRERO PABLO MORENO HUETE MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE CROSS-SODICARS RACING 55H 56' 14'' + 21H 18' 00'' 01H 20' 00''
27 318  WEI HAN MIN LIAO GEELY AUTO SHELL LUBRICANT COOPER TIRE T 56H 12' 18'' + 21H 34' 04'' 01H 02' 00''
28 387  FRANCISCO LEON TOMAS HIRAHOKA ALTA RUTA 4X4 PERU 56H 16' 46'' + 21H 38' 32'' 02H 22' 25''
29 349  AKIRA MIURA LAURENT LICHTLEUCHTER TOYOTA AUTO BODY 57H 53' 16'' + 23H 15' 02'' 02H 22' 25''
30 384  FERNANDO FERRAND MALATESTA FERNANDO FERRAND DEL BUSTO PRO RAID PERU 59H 15' 14'' + 24H 37' 00'' 02H 28' 25''
31 386  YUXIANG LIANG HONGTAO KOU YONG RACING TEAM 59H 36' 37'' + 24H 58' 23'' 02H 20' 00''
32 413  BYAMBATSOGT UDIIKHUU BYAMBADELGER UDIIKHUU TEAM MONGOLIE 62H 40' 36'' + 28H 02' 22'' 04H 07' 25''
33 335  OSCAR FUERTES ALDANONDO DIEGO VALLEJO SSANGYONG 63H 14' 19'' + 28H 36' 05'' 02H 27' 25''
34 365  MAURICIO SALAZAR VELASQUEZ MAURICIO SALAZAR SIERRA PRO RAID PERU 65H 45' 28'' + 31H 07' 14'' 02H 25' 25''
35 382  DANIEL SASKIN SASA BITTERMAN TEAM BBR 68H 22' 26'' + 33H 44' 12'' 04H 18' 25''
36 315  ANTANAS JUKNEVICIUS DARIUS VAICIULIS CRAFT BEARINGS 68H 54' 42'' + 34H 16' 28'' 06H 03' 00''
37 352  XAVIER FOJ IGNACIO SANTAMARIA FOJ MOTORSPORT 69H 02' 18'' + 34H 24' 04'' 02H 22' 25''
38 371  CAMELIA LIPAROTI ROSA ROMERO FONT C.A.T. RACING YAMAHA 69H 42' 37'' + 35H 04' 23'' 02H 22' 25''
39 415  DANI SOLA PEDRO LOPEZ CHAVES FN SPEED TEAM 71H 38' 28'' + 37H 00' 14'' 07H 22' 25''
40 368  JOAN FONT JUAN FELIX BRAVO AGUILAR FN SPEED TEAM 72H 45' 53'' + 38H 07' 39'' 07H 24' 25''
41 355  PHILIPPE BOUTRON MAYEUL BARBET SODICARS RACING 74H 22' 57'' + 39H 44' 43'' 01H 22' 25''
42 367  BLADE HILDEBRAND BILL CONGER TEAM SPEED 75H 12' 44'' + 40H 34' 30'' 02H 32' 25''
43 347  TIM CORONEL TOM CORONEL MAXXIS DAKARTEAM 75H 35' 25'' + 40H 57' 11'' 07H 42' 00''
44 354  OMAR ELISEO GANDARA RAMIRO CORVALAN OMAR GANDARA DAKAR TEAM 75H 45' 58'' + 41H 07' 44'' 03H 22' 25''
45 391  JEROME RENAUD MAX DELFINO TEAM SSP 85H 57' 39'' + 51H 19' 25'' 06H 22' 25''
46 394  GERARD TRAMONI DOMINIQUE TOTAIN TEAM 100% SUD-OUEST 103H 32' 11'' + 68H 53' 57'' 09H 08' 25''
47 419  THOMAS BELL PATRICK MCMURREN SABERTOOTH MOTORING ADVENTURE 104H 35' 45'' + 69H 57' 31'' 14H 22' 25''
48 325  PIERRE LACHAUME JEAN MICHEL POLATO PH-SPORT 105H 37' 07'' + 70H 58' 53'' 61H 50' 00''
49 316  ROBBY GORDON KELLON WALCH TEAM SPEED 107H 21' 32'' + 72H 43' 18'' 10H 26' 25''
50 411  FERNANDA KANNO ALONSO CARRILLO DE 0 AL DAKAR 112H 48' 29'' + 78H 10' 15'' 12H 07' 25''
51 426  ANDREA PATRICIA LAFARJA BITTAR EUGENIO ARRIETA DK420 COMPETITION 116H 42' 24'' + 82H 04' 10'' 12H 42' 25''
52 399  SEBASTIAN GUAYASAMIN MAURO ESTEBAN LIPEZ CHEVROLET DAKAR 132H 42' 17'' + 98H 04' 03'' 13H 27' 25''
53 405  MIGUEL ANGEL ALVAREZ PINEDA RICARDO MENDIOLA ALVAREZ 149H 27' 12'' + 114H 48' 58'' 16H 22' 25''
54 423  ANDREA SCHIUMARINI ANDREA SUCCI MASSIMO SALVATORE R TEAM 150H 42' 54'' + 116H 04' 40'' 27H 42' 25''
55 422  BRUNO AFONSO MARTINS RUI JORGE PEREIRA FERREIRA TEAM BBR 311H 15' 27'' + 276H 37' 13'' 27H 40' 00''
56 404  ALEX AGUIRREGAVIRIA JORDI COMALLONGA FN SPEED TEAM 523H 26' 48'' + 488H 48' 34'' 315H 45' 00''

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.