Dakar 2023: Overall results after Stage 1 - Moto

Pin It

Overall results after Stage 1 - MOTO

Unofficial and provisional results. To view the updated results, please visit www.dakar.com

 

POS. RIDER TEAM TIME VARIATION PENALITY
1 2 (USA) RICKY BRABEC MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 04H 14' 10''
2 47 (ARG) KEVIN BENAVIDES RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING 04H 14' 29'' + 00H 00' 19''
3 8 (AUS) TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING 04H 14' 49'' + 00H 00' 39''
4 5 (ESP) JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY JB TEAM 04H 14' 55'' + 00H 00' 45'' 00H 01' 00''
5 18 (AUS) DANIEL SANDERS RED BULL GASGAS FACTORY RACING 04H 14' 55'' + 00H 00' 45'' 00H 02' 00''
6 9 (USA) MASON KLEIN BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 04H 15' 24'' + 00H 01' 14''
7 7 (CHL) PABLO QUINTANILLA MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 04H 16' 17'' + 00H 02' 07'' 00H 02' 00''
8 42 (FRA) ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 04H 18' 27'' + 00H 04' 17''
9 10 (USA) SKYLER HOWES HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 04H 19' 22'' + 00H 05' 12''
10 52 (AUT) MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING 04H 19' 36'' + 00H 05' 26''
11 15 (ESP) LORENZO SANTOLINO SHERCO FACTORY 04H 22' 32'' + 00H 08' 22''
12 16 (BWA) ROSS BRANCH HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 04H 22' 37'' + 00H 08' 27''
13 14 (DEU) SEBASTIAN BÜHLER HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 04H 22' 49'' + 00H 08' 39'' 00H 01' 00''
14 77 (ARG) LUCIANO BENAVIDES HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 04H 23' 51'' + 00H 09' 41''
15 11 (CHL) JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 04H 25' 30'' + 00H 11' 20''
16 30 (PRT) ANTONIO MAIO FRANCO SPORT YAMAHA RACING TEAM 04H 26' 51'' + 00H 12' 41''
17 54 (BOL) DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER RIEJU-XRAIDSEXPERIENCE 04H 27' 08'' + 00H 12' 58''
18 27 (PRT) JOAQUIM RODRIGUES HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 04H 27' 20'' + 00H 13' 10'' 00H 06' 00''
19 33 (ARG) FRANCO CAIMI HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 04H 27' 26'' + 00H 13' 16'' 00H 01' 00''
20 142 (SVK) STEFAN SVITKO CROSS TEAM 04H 28' 04'' + 00H 13' 54''
21 12 (CZE) MARTIN MICHEK ORION - MOTO RACING GROUP 04H 29' 39'' + 00H 15' 29''
22 28 (POL) MACIEJ GIEMZA ORLEN TEAM 04H 35' 46'' + 00H 21' 36''
23 46 (ITA) PAOLO LUCCI BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 04H 38' 48'' + 00H 24' 38''
24 20 (IND) HARITH NOAH KOITHA VEETTIL SHERCO FACTORY 04H 39' 08'' + 00H 24' 58''
25 26 (FRA) CAMILLE CHAPELIERE TEAM CASTEU 04H 39' 58'' + 00H 25' 48''
26 111 (ZAF) MICHAEL DOCHERTY HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 41' 17'' + 00H 27' 07'' 00H 15' 00''
27 29 (ARG) DIEGO GAMALIEL LLANOS XRAIDS EXPERIENCE 04H 41' 54'' + 00H 27' 44'' 00H 01' 00''
28 83 (FRA) JULIEN JAGU DRAG'ON RALLY TEAM 04H 41' 56'' + 00H 27' 46''
29 68 (ESP) TOSHA SCHAREINA BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 04H 42' 47'' + 00H 28' 37''
30 76 (FRA) JEANLOUP LEPAN NOMADE RACING 04H 43' 40'' + 00H 29' 30''
31 17 (FRA) ROMAIN DUMONTIER TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 04H 44' 23'' + 00H 30' 13'' 00H 01' 00''
32 96 (USA) JACOB ARGUBRIGHT DUUST RALLY TEAM 04H 44' 34'' + 00H 30' 24''
33 124 (ITA) TOMMASO MONTANARI SOLARYS RACING 04H 45' 03'' + 00H 30' 53''
34 53 (SVN) TONI MULEC HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 47' 48'' + 00H 33' 38''
35 40 (ZAF) CHARAN MOORE HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 04H 47' 52'' + 00H 33' 42''
36 48 (ESP) JOAN PEDRERO GARCIA RIEJU TEAM 04H 48' 11'' + 00H 34' 01'' 00H 06' 00''
37 114 (FRA) NEELS THERIC RS COMCEPT 04H 49' 06'' + 00H 34' 56''
38 34 (ROU) EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 04H 49' 23'' + 00H 35' 13''
39 31 (FRA) MATHIEU DOVEZE NOMADE RACING 04H 49' 30'' + 00H 35' 20''
40 66 (ITA) ALEX SALVINI FANTIC RALLY TEAM 04H 50' 08'' + 00H 35' 58''
41 19 (PRT) RUI GONÇALVES SHERCO FACTORY 04H 50' 20'' + 00H 36' 10'' 00H 05' 00''
42 151 (FRA) ALEXANDRE GIROUD YAMAHA RACING - SMX - DRAG'ON 04H 55' 28'' + 00H 41' 18''
43 152 (ARG) MANUEL ANDUJAR 7240 TEAM 04H 55' 49'' + 00H 41' 39''
44 36 (BEL) JEROME MARTINY TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 04H 57' 00'' + 00H 42' 50''
45 99 (ESP) JAVI VEGA PONT GRUP YAMAHA 04H 57' 24'' + 00H 43' 14''
46 24 (CZE) JAN BRABEC STROJRENT RACING 04H 58' 28'' + 00H 44' 18''
47 37 (ARG) STEFANO CAIMI BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 04H 58' 38'' + 00H 44' 28''
48 39 (FRA) BENJAMIN MELOT TEAM ESPRIT KTM 04H 59' 01'' + 00H 44' 51''
49 91 (DEU) MIKE WIEDEMANN WIEDEMANN MOTORSPORTS 04H 59' 38'' + 00H 45' 28''
50 159 (BRA) MARCELO MEDEIROS TAGUATUR RACING TEAM 05H 08' 20'' + 00H 54' 10'' 00H 03' 00''
51 154 (ARG) FRANCISCO MORENO FLORES DRAGON 05H 08' 28'' + 00H 54' 18''
52 25 (ARE) MOHAMMED BALOOSHI MX RIDE DUBAI 05H 08' 29'' + 00H 54' 19'' 00H 02' 00''
53 32 (CZE) MILAN ENGEL ORION - MOTO RACING GROUP 05H 09' 13'' + 00H 55' 03''
54 95 (VEN) NICOLAS ALBERTO CARDONA VAGNONI PEDREGA TEAM 05H 09' 27'' + 00H 55' 17''
55 163 (USA) PABLO COPETTI DEL AMO MOTORSPORTS BY MOTUL 05H 09' 35'' + 00H 55' 25''
56 43 (PRT) MARIO PATRAO CREDIT AGRICOLA - MARIO PATRAO MOTOSPORT 05H 10' 16'' + 00H 56' 06''
57 79 (CZE) LIBOR PODMOL PODMOL DAKAR TEAM 05H 11' 40'' + 00H 57' 30''
58 162 (LTU) LAISVYDAS KANCIUS STORY RACING S.R.O. 05H 12' 01'' + 00H 57' 51''
59 106 (FRA) BERTRAND GAVARD TEAM RS CONCEPT 05H 13' 23'' + 00H 59' 13''
60 55 (CHN) ZAKEER YAKEFU WU PU DA HAI DAO RALLY TEAM 05H 13' 44'' + 00H 59' 34'' 00H 01' 00''
61 86 (FRA) CHARLIE HERBST TEAM ALL TRACKS 05H 14' 06'' + 00H 59' 56''
62 87 (ITA) LORENZO MARIA FANOTTOLI TECNOSPORT 05H 15' 12'' + 01H 01' 02''
63 57 (GBR) MAKIS DEWI REES-STAVROS STAVROS 05H 18' 08'' + 01H 03' 58'' 00H 01' 00''
64 41 (CHL) TOMAS DE GAVARDO BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 05H 18' 38'' + 01H 04' 28''
65 155 (POL) KAMIL WISNIEWSKI ORLEN TEAM 05H 18' 57'' + 01H 04' 47''
66 166 (CHL) GIOVANNI ENRICO ENRICO RACING TEAM 05H 20' 29'' + 01H 06' 19''
67 93 (DNK) THOMAS KONGSHOJ JOYRIDE RACE SERVICE 05H 21' 05'' + 01H 06' 55''
68 129 (FRA) DAVID GAITS HAPPYNESS RACING IGOA MOTO 05H 22' 11'' + 01H 08' 01''
69 167 (ARE) ABDULAZIZ AHLI A.AHLI92RACING 05H 22' 33'' + 01H 08' 23''
70 160 (FRA) AXEL DUTRIE DRAG'ON RALLY TEAM 05H 22' 40'' + 01H 08' 30'' 00H 08' 00''
71 74 (FRA) MICHAEL JACOBI COMAS MOTO VTA 05H 23' 16'' + 01H 09' 06''
72 50 (SVN) SIMON MARCIC MARCIC 05H 23' 35'' + 01H 09' 25'' 00H 01' 00''
73 44 (NLD) MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 05H 28' 33'' + 01H 14' 23''
74 98 (FRA) FABIEN DOMAS DRAGON 05H 30' 42'' + 01H 16' 32''
75 45 (CZE) DAVID PABISKA SP MOTO BOHEMIA RACING TEAM 05H 30' 47'' + 01H 16' 37'' 00H 06' 00''
76 88 (FRA) CÉDRIC JACQUES RS COMCEPT 05H 31' 24'' + 01H 17' 14''
77 72 (FRA) PHILIPPE GENDRON NOMADE RACING 05H 31' 48'' + 01H 17' 38''
78 120 (NLD) WESLEY AALDERING HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 05H 33' 39'' + 01H 19' 29''
79 100 (ZAF) STUART GREGORY STUART GREGORY 05H 35' 16'' + 01H 21' 06''
80 101 (USA) KYLE MC COY AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 05H 36' 16'' + 01H 22' 06''
81 71 (KWT) ABDULLAH AL SHATTI MX RIDE DUBAI 05H 37' 11'' + 01H 23' 01''
82 130 (ITA) EUFRASIO ANGHILERI RS MOTO RACING 05H 37' 49'' + 01H 23' 39''
83 133 (ESP) RUBEN SALDAÑA GOÑI PEDREGA TEAM 05H 38' 08'' + 01H 23' 58''
84 103 (USA) DAVID PEARSON AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 05H 40' 52'' + 01H 26' 42''
85 89 (CHN) SUNIER SUNIER KOVE RALLY TEAM 05H 41' 54'' + 01H 27' 44'' 00H 05' 00''
86 171 (ESP) DANIEL VILA VAQUES DV4 POWERED BY MOTUL 05H 43' 39'' + 01H 29' 29''
87 63 (USA) PETR VLCEK DETYENS RACING 05H 43' 41'' + 01H 29' 31''
88 35 (CHL) PATRICIO CABRERA RIEJU TEAM 05H 44' 21'' + 01H 30' 11''
89 60 (GTM) FRANCISCO ARREDONDO BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 05H 44' 38'' + 01H 30' 28''
90 58 (CHN) ZHANG MIN WU PU DA HAI DAO RALLY TEAM 05H 45' 06'' + 01H 30' 56''
91 56 (ESP) SANDRA GOMEZ CANTERO XRAIDS EXPERIENCE 05H 46' 23'' + 01H 32' 13''
92 65 (FRA) GUILLAUME CHOLLET CHOLLET RACING TEAM 05H 46' 28'' + 01H 32' 18''
93 153 (SVK) JURAJ VARGA VARGA MOTORSPORT TEAM 05H 46' 52'' + 01H 32' 42''
94 64 (ESP) JOSEP MARIA MAS ARCOS FAE PEDREGA TEAM 77 05H 47' 28'' + 01H 33' 18''
95 117 (ITA) OTTAVIO MISSONI RS MOTO RACING 05H 50' 44'' + 01H 36' 34''
96 164 (ESP) TONI VINGUT VISIT SANT ANTONI - IBIZA 05H 52' 14'' + 01H 38' 04''
97 110 (FRA) PIERRE PEYRARD NOMADE RACING TEAM 05H 52' 29'' + 01H 38' 19''
98 59 (CHL) JOHN WILLIAM MEDINA SALAZAR M3 RALLY TEAM 05H 53' 19'' + 01H 39' 09''
99 102 (USA) PAUL NEFF AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 05H 53' 22'' + 01H 39' 12''
100 49 (ITA) CESARE ZACCHETTI TEAM LUCKY EXPLORER 05H 56' 28'' + 01H 42' 18''
101 80 (GBR) JAMES MARTYN HILLIER RICH ENERGY OMG RACING LTD 05H 56' 34'' + 01H 42' 24''
102 137 (FRA) MATHIEU TROQUIER NOMADE RACING 05H 57' 11'' + 01H 43' 01'' 00H 01' 00''
103 90 (ZAF) KIRSTEN LANDMAN ASP ROPE ACCESS INTERNATIONAL 05H 57' 14'' + 01H 43' 04''
104 122 (CAN) GARETH JONES HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 05H 59' 11'' + 01H 45' 01''
105 75 (FRA) EDOUARD LECONTE TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 06H 00' 03'' + 01H 45' 53''
106 67 (ITA) FRANCO PICCO FANTIC RALLY TEAM 06H 00' 15'' + 01H 46' 05''
107 61 (CHN) ZHAO HONGYI WU PU DA HAI DAO RALLY TEAM 06H 00' 32'' + 01H 46' 22''
108 132 (ESP) JAVIER SAN JOSE YETOR PEDREGA TEAM 06H 00' 39'' + 01H 46' 29''
109 107 (ITA) LORENZO MAESTRAMI NOMADE RACING 06H 02' 24'' + 01H 48' 14'' 00H 01' 00''
110 131 (ESP) SERGIO VAQUERO KTM NAMURA BIKES 06H 04' 53'' + 01H 50' 43''
111 70 (SAU) MISHAL ALGHUNEIM SAUDI DIRTBIKE CENTER 06H 12' 14'' + 01H 58' 04''
112 128 (FRA) CLÉMENT RAZY RAZY CLEMENT 06H 12' 29'' + 01H 58' 19'' 00H 15' 00''
113 121 (ZAF) STEVAN WILKEN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 06H 17' 00'' + 02H 02' 50'' 00H 01' 00''
114 85 (CHN) DENG LIANSONG KOVE RALLY TEAM 06H 18' 34'' + 02H 04' 24''
115 170 (FRA) XAVIER VERBEKE HAPPYNESS RACING 06H 19' 58'' + 02H 05' 48''
116 127 (USA) LAWRENCE ACE NILSON DUUST RALLY TEAM 06H 21' 37'' + 02H 07' 27'' 00H 15' 00''
117 156 (CZE) ZDENEK TUMA BARTH RACING TEAM 06H 21' 42'' + 02H 07' 32'' 00H 15' 00''
118 104 (USA) JAMES PEARSON AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 06H 22' 32'' + 02H 08' 22''
119 81 (CHN) FANG MINGJI KOVE RALLY TEAM 06H 32' 31'' + 02H 18' 21''
120 112 (FRA) ARNAULT CHARDRON OUTSIDER 06H 33' 31'' + 02H 19' 21'' 00H 15' 00''
121 109 (FRA) KÉVIN DURAND RS MOTO RACING TEAM 06H 44' 50'' + 02H 30' 40'' 00H 01' 00''
122 118 (FRA) BENJAMIN LEPELLEY TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 06H 47' 21'' + 02H 33' 11'' 00H 30' 00''
123 108 (FRA) JULIEN BARTHELEMY RS MOTO RACING TEAM 06H 47' 52'' + 02H 33' 42'' 00H 05' 00''
124 116 (ESP) FERNANDO DOMINGUEZ DIPUTACION DE CUENCA 06H 49' 21'' + 02H 35' 11''
125 158 (ARG) CARLOS ALEJANDRO VERZA VERZA RALLY TEAM 06H 56' 12'' + 02H 42' 02''
126 126 (FRA) STÉPHANE HAMARD REUNION RALLYE RAID 07H 04' 29'' + 02H 50' 19'' 00H 15' 00''
127 82 (SRB) GABOR SAGHMEISTER SAGHMEISTER TEAM 07H 06' 17'' + 02H 52' 07''
128 51 (ESP) RACHID AL-LAL LAHADIL MELILLA SPORT CAPITAL 07H 06' 28'' + 02H 52' 18'' 00H 01' 00''
129 123 (FRA) RODOLPHE DE PALMAS NOMADE RACING ASSISTANCE 07H 07' 47'' + 02H 53' 37'' 00H 30' 00''
130 125 (ITA) IADER GIRALDI SOLARYS RACING 07H 15' 13'' + 03H 01' 03''
131 169 (ARG) ALEJANDRO FANTONI DRAG'ON 07H 28' 50'' + 03H 14' 40'' 00H 21' 00''
132 105 (USA) MORRISON HART AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 07H 40' 42'' + 03H 26' 32''
133 73 (ITA) TIZIANO INTERNO RALLY POV 39H 22' 35'' + 35H 08' 25'' 29H 00' 00''
134 165 (FRA) SEBASTIEN SOUDAY TEAM ALL TRACKS 41H 52' 05'' + 37H 37' 55'' 31H 30' 00''
135 119 (FRA) LOIS D'ABBADIE LOÏS D'ABBADIE 41H 57' 30'' + 37H 43' 20'' 31H 30' 00''
Pin It

Related Articles