Dakar 2023: Overall results after stage 8 - Moto

Pin It

 Overall results after Stage 8 - Motos

Unofficial and provisional results. To view the updated results, please visit www.dakar.com

 

POS. RIDER TEAM TIME VARIATION PENALITY
1 10 (USA) SKYLER HOWES HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 30H 34' 16'' 00H 01' 00''
2 47 (ARG) KEVIN BENAVIDES RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING 30H 34' 29'' + 00H 00' 13'' 00H 03' 00''
3 9 (USA) MASON KLEIN BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 30H 34' 29'' + 00H 00' 13'' 00H 04' 00''
4 8 (AUS) TOBY PRICE RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING 30H 36' 14'' + 00H 01' 58'' 00H 01' 00''
5 7 (CHL) PABLO QUINTANILLA MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 30H 37' 01'' + 00H 02' 45'' 00H 02' 00''
6 42 (FRA) ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 30H 37' 05'' + 00H 02' 49''
7 18 (AUS) DANIEL SANDERS RED BULL GASGAS FACTORY RACING 30H 41' 19'' + 00H 07' 03'' 00H 04' 00''
8 5 (ESP) JOAN BARREDA BORT MONSTER ENERGY JB TEAM 30H 41' 37'' + 00H 07' 21'' 00H 01' 00''
9 11 (CHL) JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO MONSTER ENERGY HONDA TEAM 30H 53' 48'' + 00H 19' 32''
10 52 (AUT) MATTHIAS WALKNER RED BULL KTM FACTORY RACING 30H 56' 51'' + 00H 22' 35''
11 77 (ARG) LUCIANO BENAVIDES HUSQVARNA FACTORY RACING 30H 58' 48'' + 00H 24' 32''
12 15 (ESP) LORENZO SANTOLINO SHERCO FACTORY 31H 04' 38'' + 00H 30' 22''
13 142 (SVK) STEFAN SVITKO SLOVNAFT RALLY TEAM 31H 40' 59'' + 01H 06' 43''
14 12 (CZE) MARTIN MICHEK ORION - MOTO RACING GROUP 31H 44' 06'' + 01H 09' 50''
15 33 (ARG) FRANCO CAIMI HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 31H 49' 45'' + 01H 15' 29'' 00H 01' 00''
16 68 (ESP) TOSHA SCHAREINA BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 31H 57' 48'' + 01H 23' 32''
17 17 (FRA) ROMAIN DUMONTIER TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 32H 09' 30'' + 01H 35' 14'' 00H 01' 00''
18 46 (ITA) PAOLO LUCCI BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 32H 25' 55'' + 01H 51' 39''
19 76 (FRA) JEANLOUP LEPAN NOMADE RACING 33H 17' 32'' + 02H 43' 16''
20 114 (FRA) NEELS THERIC RS COMCEPT 33H 23' 18'' + 02H 49' 02''
21 111 (ZAF) MICHAEL DOCHERTY HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 33H 27' 09'' + 02H 52' 53'' 00H 15' 00''
22 48 (ESP) JOAN PEDRERO GARCIA TEAM LS2 SHAD 33H 29' 45'' + 02H 55' 29'' 00H 06' 00''
23 31 (FRA) MATHIEU DOVEZE NOMADE RACING 33H 41' 43'' + 03H 07' 27''
24 83 (FRA) JULIEN JAGU DRAG'ON RALLY TEAM 33H 49' 47'' + 03H 15' 31'' 00H 01' 00''
25 96 (USA) JACOB ARGUBRIGHT DUUST RALLY TEAM 33H 57' 26'' + 03H 23' 10''
26 14 (DEU) SEBASTIAN BÜHLER HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 34H 24' 13'' + 03H 49' 57'' 00H 05' 00''
27 53 (SVN) TONI MULEC HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 34H 47' 00'' + 04H 12' 44'' 00H 21' 00''
28 54 (BOL) DANIEL NOSIGLIA JAGER RIEJU-XRAIDSEXPERIENCE 34H 52' 40'' + 04H 18' 24''
29 37 (ARG) STEFANO CAIMI BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 35H 01' 55'' + 04H 27' 39''
30 39 (FRA) BENJAMIN MELOT TEAM ESPRIT KTM 35H 31' 43'' + 04H 57' 27''
31 40 (ZAF) CHARAN MOORE HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 35H 52' 35'' + 05H 18' 19''
32 99 (ESP) JAVI VEGA PONT GRUP YAMAHA 36H 08' 01'' + 05H 33' 45'' 00H 01' 00''
33 24 (CZE) JAN BRABEC STROJRENT RACING 36H 14' 07'' + 05H 39' 51''
34 34 (ROU) EMANUEL GYENES AUTONET MOTORCYCLE TEAM 36H 18' 06'' + 05H 43' 50''
35 16 (BWA) ROSS BRANCH HERO MOTOSPORTS TEAM RALLY 36H 55' 59'' + 06H 21' 43'' 00H 15' 00''
36 36 (BEL) JEROME MARTINY TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 37H 11' 28'' + 06H 37' 12''
37 43 (PRT) MARIO PATRAO CREDIT AGRICOLA - MARIO PATRAO MOTOSPORT 37H 17' 10'' + 06H 42' 54''
38 86 (FRA) CHARLIE HERBST TEAM ALL TRACKS 37H 32' 55'' + 06H 58' 39''
39 151 (FRA) ALEXANDRE GIROUD YAMAHA RACING - SMX - DRAG'ON 37H 57' 04'' + 07H 22' 48''
40 25 (ARE) MOHAMMED BALOOSHI MX RIDE DUBAI 38H 11' 10'' + 07H 36' 54'' 00H 15' 00''
41 95 (VEN) NICOLAS ALBERTO CARDONA VAGNONI PEDREGA TEAM 38H 17' 46'' + 07H 43' 30'' 00H 01' 00''
42 45 (CZE) DAVID PABISKA SP MOTO BOHEMIA RACING TEAM 38H 35' 39'' + 08H 01' 23'' 00H 09' 00''
43 35 (CHL) PATRICIO CABRERA RIEJU TEAM 38H 53' 33'' + 08H 19' 17''
44 120 (NLD) WESLEY AALDERING HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 39H 11' 29'' + 08H 37' 13'' 00H 35' 00''
45 93 (DNK) THOMAS KONGSHOJ JOYRIDE RACE SERVICE 39H 34' 10'' + 08H 59' 54'' 00H 03' 00''
46 152 (ARG) MANUEL ANDUJAR 7240 TEAM 39H 38' 41'' + 09H 04' 25'' 00H 01' 00''
47 163 (USA) PABLO COPETTI DEL AMO MOTORSPORTS BY MOTUL 39H 39' 16'' + 09H 05' 00''
48 106 (FRA) BERTRAND GAVARD TEAM RS CONCEPT 39H 41' 54'' + 09H 07' 38''
49 154 (ARG) FRANCISCO MORENO FLORES DRAGON 39H 48' 07'' + 09H 13' 51'' 00H 28' 00''
50 137 (FRA) MATHIEU TROQUIER NOMADE RACING 40H 00' 19'' + 09H 26' 03'' 00H 09' 00''
51 87 (ITA) LORENZO MARIA FANOTTOLI TECNOSPORT 40H 02' 06'' + 09H 27' 50'' 00H 15' 00''
52 129 (FRA) DAVID GAITS HAPPYNESS RACING IGOA MOTO 40H 04' 25'' + 09H 30' 09'' 00H 15' 00''
53 89 (CHN) SUNIER SUNIER KOVE RALLY TEAM 40H 16' 13'' + 09H 41' 57'' 00H 20' 00''
54 153 (SVK) JURAJ VARGA VARGA MOTORSPORT TEAM 40H 44' 29'' + 10H 10' 13'' 00H 16' 00''
55 44 (NLD) MIRJAM POL HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 40H 48' 09'' + 10H 13' 53''
56 57 (GBR) MAKIS DEWI REES-STAVROS STAVROS 41H 06' 19'' + 10H 32' 03'' 00H 18' 00''
57 88 (FRA) CÉDRIC JACQUES RS COMCEPT 41H 14' 04'' + 10H 39' 48'' 00H 22' 00''
58 50 (SVN) SIMON MARCIC MARCIC 41H 17' 14'' + 10H 42' 58'' 00H 15' 00''
59 55 (CHN) ZAKEER YAKEFU WU PU DA HAI DAO RALLY TEAM 41H 22' 13'' + 10H 47' 57'' 00H 01' 00''
60 41 (CHL) TOMAS DE GAVARDO BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 41H 37' 11'' + 11H 02' 55'' 00H 30' 00''
61 63 (USA) PETR VLCEK DETYENS RACING 41H 42' 55'' + 11H 08' 39'' 00H 01' 00''
62 71 (KWT) ABDULLAH AL SHATTI MX RIDE DUBAI 42H 09' 24'' + 11H 35' 08'' 00H 33' 00''
63 49 (ITA) CESARE ZACCHETTI TEAM LUCKY EXPLORER 42H 12' 20'' + 11H 38' 04''
64 60 (GTM) FRANCISCO ARREDONDO BAS WORLD KTM RACING TEAM 42H 23' 49'' + 11H 49' 33'' 00H 01' 00''
65 131 (ESP) SERGIO VAQUERO KTM NAMURA BIKES 42H 33' 03'' + 11H 58' 47'' 00H 01' 00''
66 107 (ITA) LORENZO MAESTRAMI NOMADE RACING 42H 40' 26'' + 12H 06' 10'' 00H 01' 00''
67 110 (FRA) PIERRE PEYRARD NOMADE RACING TEAM 42H 43' 57'' + 12H 09' 41''
68 166 (CHL) GIOVANNI ENRICO ENRICO RACING TEAM 43H 03' 18'' + 12H 29' 02'' 00H 20' 00''
69 100 (ZAF) STUART GREGORY STUART GREGORY 43H 07' 55'' + 12H 33' 39'' 00H 16' 00''
70 85 (CHN) DENG LIANSONG KOVE RALLY TEAM 43H 23' 07'' + 12H 48' 51'' 00H 01' 00''
71 164 (ESP) TONI VINGUT VISIT SANT ANTONI - IBIZA 43H 49' 58'' + 13H 15' 42''
72 74 (FRA) MICHAEL JACOBI COMAS MOTO VTA 44H 24' 06'' + 13H 49' 50'' 01H 31' 00''
73 117 (ITA) OTTAVIO MISSONI RS MOTO RACING 44H 28' 00'' + 13H 53' 44''
74 67 (ITA) FRANCO PICCO FANTIC RALLY TEAM 44H 41' 42'' + 14H 07' 26'' 00H 03' 00''
75 75 (FRA) EDOUARD LECONTE TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 44H 48' 47'' + 14H 14' 31'' 00H 15' 00''
76 128 (FRA) CLÉMENT RAZY RAZY CLEMENT 44H 58' 48'' + 14H 24' 32'' 00H 45' 00''
77 61 (CHN) ZHAO HONGYI WU PU DA HAI DAO RALLY TEAM 45H 14' 07'' + 14H 39' 51''
78 132 (ESP) JAVIER SAN JOSE YETOR PEDREGA TEAM 45H 27' 51'' + 14H 53' 35'' 00H 16' 00''
79 90 (ZAF) KIRSTEN LANDMAN ASP ROPE ACCESS INTERNATIONAL 45H 28' 58'' + 14H 54' 42''
80 130 (ITA) EUFRASIO ANGHILERI RS MOTO RACING 45H 43' 05'' + 15H 08' 49'' 00H 06' 00''
81 122 (CAN) GARETH JONES HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 47H 15' 08'' + 16H 40' 52''
82 121 (ZAF) STEVAN WILKEN HT RALLY RAID HUSQVARNA RACING 47H 42' 44'' + 17H 08' 28'' 01H 24' 00''
83 118 (FRA) BENJAMIN LEPELLEY TEAM DUMONTIER RACING 48H 46' 29'' + 18H 12' 13'' 01H 16' 00''
84 80 (GBR) JAMES MARTYN HILLIER RICH ENERGY OMG RACING LTD 48H 49' 25'' + 18H 15' 09'' 06H 00' 00''
85 123 (FRA) RODOLPHE DE PALMAS NOMADE RACING ASSISTANCE 49H 03' 22'' + 18H 29' 06'' 01H 30' 00''
86 109 (FRA) KÉVIN DURAND RS MOTO RACING TEAM 49H 23' 54'' + 18H 49' 38'' 00H 16' 00''
87 81 (CHN) FANG MINGJI KOVE RALLY TEAM 50H 15' 04'' + 19H 40' 48''
88 51 (ESP) RACHID AL-LAL LAHADIL MELILLA SPORT CAPITAL 52H 09' 45'' + 21H 35' 29'' 00H 06' 00''
89 116 (ESP) FERNANDO DOMINGUEZ DIPUTACION DE CUENCA 52H 54' 28'' + 22H 20' 12''
90 125 (ITA) IADER GIRALDI SOLARYS RACING 53H 08' 23'' + 22H 34' 07'' 00H 31' 00''
91 162 (LTU) LAISVYDAS KANCIUS STORY RACING S.R.O. 56H 26' 10'' + 25H 51' 54'' 10H 16' 00''
92 158 (ARG) CARLOS ALEJANDRO VERZA VERZA RALLY TEAM 57H 08' 52'' + 26H 34' 36''
93 102 (USA) PAUL NEFF AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 57H 10' 27'' + 26H 36' 11'' 10H 15' 00''
94 82 (SRB) GABOR SAGHMEISTER SAGHMEISTER TEAM 57H 31' 16'' + 26H 57' 00'' 01H 19' 00''
95 105 (USA) MORRISON HART AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 57H 34' 14'' + 26H 59' 58'' 00H 30' 00''
96 104 (USA) JAMES PEARSON AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 58H 06' 21'' + 27H 32' 05'' 00H 16' 00''
97 169 (ARG) ALEJANDRO FANTONI DRAG'ON 58H 26' 32'' + 27H 52' 16'' 01H 19' 00''
98 29 (ARG) DIEGO GAMALIEL LLANOS RIEJU-XRAIDSEXPERIENCE 62H 14' 10'' + 31H 39' 54'' 21H 20' 00''
99 159 (BRA) MARCELO MEDEIROS TAGUATUR RACING TEAM 69H 09' 45'' + 38H 35' 29'' 18H 33' 00''
100 58 (CHN) ZHANG MIN WU PU DA HAI DAO RALLY TEAM 86H 49' 09'' + 56H 14' 53'' 39H 00' 00''
101 56 (ESP) SANDRA GOMEZ CANTERO RIEJU-XRAIDSEXPERIENCE 138H 26' 12'' + 107H 51' 56'' 85H 15' 00''
102 155 (POL) KAMIL WISNIEWSKI ORLEN TEAM 143H 27' 00'' + 112H 52' 44'' 90H 19' 00''
103 103 (USA) DAVID PEARSON AMERICAN RALLY ORIGINALS 145H 36' 08'' + 115H 01' 52'' 89H 15' 00''
104 127 (USA) LAWRENCE ACE NILSON DUUST RALLY TEAM 150H 06' 53'' + 119H 32' 37'' 90H 02' 00''
105 167 (ARE) ABDULAZIZ AHLI A.AHLI92RACING 163H 15' 11'' + 132H 40' 55'' 100H 30' 00''
106 133 (ESP) RUBEN SALDAÑA GOÑI PEDREGA TEAM 181H 53' 20'' + 151H 19' 04'' 120H 31' 00''
Pin It

Related Articles