Baja Russia 2020: Classification after Day 2

Baja Russia 2020: Classification after Day 2

Pin It

Baja Russia 2020 overall classification after SS3.   To view the full official table of results, please visit this page: https://bajarussia.com/en/documents/

 

POS CAR ENTRANT DRIVER / CO-DRIVER VEHICLE TIME PEN TOTAL Diff CLASS
1 201 G-Energy Team (RUS) Vladimir VASILYEV (RUS) Vitaliy YEVTYEKHOV (RUS) BMW X3 02:17:21   02:17:21   Т1
2 202 RE Autoklubs (LVA) Tapio LAURONEN (FIN) Lassi TURUNEN (FIN) Mitsubishi Pajero 02:19:58   02:19:58 0:02:37
0:02:37
Т1
3 203 G-FORCE Motorsport (RUS) Andrey N. (RUS) Vladimir N. (RUS) G-Force BARS 02:29:55   02:29:55 0:12:34
0:09:57
Т1
4 218 Zavidovo Racing Team (RUS) Fedor VOROBYEV (RUS) Kirill SHUBIN (RUS) Can Am Maverick X3 02:30:44   02:30:44 0:13:23
0:00:49
Т3
5 205 MSK Rally Team (RUS) Denis KROTOV (RUS) Dmytro TSYRO (RUS) BMW X3 02:31:42   02:31:42 0:14:21
0:00:58
Т1
6 208 Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica (RUS) Sergey USPENSKIY (RUS) Marina DANILOVA (RUS) Nissan NP-300 Pick-Up 02:39:38   02:39:38 0:22:17
0:07:56
Т1
7 221 Snag Racing Team (RUS) Aleksei SHMOTEV (RUS) Andrei RUDNITSKI (RUS) CAN-AM
Maverick X3
02:40:28   02:40:28 0:23:07
0:00:50
Т3
8 206 Andrei HALABARODZKA (RUS) Andrei HALABARODZKA (RUS) Aliaksei KRAKTUN (RUS) Crossover Toyota Hilux 02:45:16   02:45:16 0:27:55
0:04:48
Т1
9 400 Aleksandr ALEKSEEV (RUS) Tatiana SYCHEVA (RUS)
Aleksandr ALEKSEEV (RUS)
Can Am Maverick X3 02:49:58 00:00:40 02:50:38 0:33:17
0:05:22
Т3
10 211 GAZ RAID SPORT (RUS) Aleksei IGNATOV (RUS) Evgeny PAVLOV (RUS) Gaz Gazelle Next 02:51:09   02:51:09 0:33:48
0:00:31
Т1
11 224 Automovil Club Alcalans (ESP) Miguel Angel VALERO CHULIA (ESP) Jaqueline RICCI FERRIS (ESP) Can Am Maverick X3 03:00:52 00:00:40 03:01:32 0:44:11
0:10:23
Т3
12 213 NOVGORODAUTOSPORT (RUS) Aldis VILCANS (RUS)
Alexandr GORKOV (RUS)
Toyota LC 200 03:06:39   03:06:39 0:49:18
0:05:07
T2
13 215 NOVGORODAUTOSPORT (RUS) Anton MELNIKOV (RUS) Anton NIKOLAEV (RUS) Toyota LC 200 03:07:34   03:07:34 0:50:13
0:00:55
T2
14 223 Automovil Club Alcalans (ESP) Enrique REYES MEDINA (ESP) Daniel CONDE DONAIRE (ESP) Can Am Maverick X3 03:09:33   03:09:33 0:52:12
0:01:59
Т3
15 226 S&A Racing (RUS) Andrey SUSHENTSOV (RUS) Igor PETENKO (RUS) Toyota LC 200 03:18:32   03:18:32 1:01:11
0:08:59
T2
16 217 Federation automobile sport of Turkmenistan (TKM) Maksatmyrat DANATAROV (TKM) Gunbarberdy DANATAROV (TKM) Nissan Patrol 05:19:17 00:02:20 05:21:37 3:04:16
2:03:05
T2
17 214 Federation automobile sport of Turkmenistan (TKM) Merdan TOYLYEV (TKM) Shohrat TOYLYYEV (TKM) Nissan Patrol 05:21:47   05:21:47 3:04:26
0:00:10
T2
18 216 Federation automobile sport of Turkmenistan (TKM) Shamyrat GURBANOV (TKM)
Muhammetmyrat GURBANOV (TKM)
Nissan Patrol 05:22:46 00:04:00 05:26:46 3:09:25
0:04:59
T2
19 212 GAZ RAID SPORT (RUS) Evgenii SUKHOVENKO (RUS) Kirill CHAPAEV (RUS) Gaz Gazelle Next 07:00:23   07:00:23 4:43:02
1:33:37
Т1
20 222 Bernd HOFFMANN (ESP) Bernd Hans HOFFMANN (ESP) Juan Carlos CARIGNANI (ESP) Can Am Maverick X3 07:53:37 00:09:10 08:02:47 5:45:26
1:02:24
Т3
21 219 G-FORCE Motorsport (RUS) Reinaldo M.VARELA (BRA) Youssef HADDAD (BRA) G-Force T3GF 14:48:23 00:00:50 14:49:13 12:31:52 6:46:26 Т3
22 225 Sports Racing Technologies (LVA) Vasiliy GRYAZIN (RUS) Oleg UPERENKO (LVA) Can Am Maverick X3 19:33:15   19:33:15 17:15:54 4:44:02 Т3
23 210 Ricardo LEAL DOS SANTOS (PRT) Ricardo LEAL DOS SANTOS (PRT) Joao SERODIO (PRT) Mitsubishi Lancer 24:13:28   24:13:28 21:56:07 4:40:13 Т1
Pin It

Related Articles